|
North Linn
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Mason City
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City East
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas High School
|
10-4
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Easton Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Upper Iowa University
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Sigourney
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
|
CXL
Postponed: Postponed
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Davenport West
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
East High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Mason City
|
3:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
11-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: DH rain
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ankeny
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
12-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
PPD
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
|
10-0
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
3-1
|
Game 1 of 2
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas High School
|
5-4
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Upper Iowa University
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
CXL
Postponed: Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cascade
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
16-7
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
OABCIG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
19-6
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk Joyce Park
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
7-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Underwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled- rain
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
HLV
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
13-12
|
Varsity/JV (Varsity First)
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
3-2
|
Varsity only make up game
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Clarinda
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
10-3
|
Added Non Conference Baseball Game
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Varsity
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Game 2
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
CAM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
6-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
7-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
5-4
|
Game 2 of 2
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
11-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
|
CXL
Postponed: Rained out. Will not be rescheduled.
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
15-14
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
11-4
|
JV/VAR
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
13-0
|
JV/V (JV at 5:00)
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
1-0
|
rescheduled game that Seymour is forfeiting - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: JV & Varsity rain out
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
11-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
5-0
|
Pack The Park Night
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
13-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
3-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
10-8
|
JV 5:15
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
|
CXL
Rained Out
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
10-0
|
Roland-Story Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
12-11
|
JV @ 5
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
13-11
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
9-4
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
5-2
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
15-3
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
18-17
|
JV/Varsity: JV @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
6-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|