|
Union Community
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Roland-Story
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
3-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Union Community
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
10-0
|
Will play at 3 PM if loss in 1st game, 5 PM if win 1st game.
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines East
|
3:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
22-1
|
Game 1 of 2
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ottumwa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
16-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
21-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
6-3
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
8-4
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
12-10
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Moravia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
15-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
12-10
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
|
14-3
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
4-0
|
Game 1 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
8-6
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
10-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
16-6
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Riceville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
12-2
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
5-4
|
Diamond Dreams Championship
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
5-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Whiting
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
18-3
|
Varsity doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Perry
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
15-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
|
5-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Assumption
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
9-1
|
JV & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
4-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
|
13-1
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
36-0
|
Game 2 of 2
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
14-2
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
10-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
18-9
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
27-1
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park 515 E 3rd St
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
River Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
8-7
|
Completion of postponed game Varsity
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
20-7
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Collins City Park
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
7-2
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
11-10
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
19-5
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
9-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
11-1
|
Postponed from 5/27
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
24-0
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
7-0
|
Game 2 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
8-5
|
JV/VAR
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk Joyce Park
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
14-11
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
15-11
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
8-0
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
4-3
|
Conference Cross Over (Ferguson Complex)
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
10-3
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
13-4
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Whiting
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
20-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Game suspended in top of 5th Gilbert up 7-2 To be resumed tentatively June 29th at 12:00
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Jesup
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
11-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
10-0
|
Pitching stats are from 6/16/21 (except for final inning)
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Sioux Center Open Space Park Softball
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
7-1
|
JV @ 5:15
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
6-4
|
JV Plays @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
6-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
18-8
|
|
|
|