|
New Hampton
vs.
Oelwein
|
12:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
12-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
4-3
|
Conference tourney
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
HLV
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Cascade
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
20-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Camanche
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
18-0
|
Senior NIght
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
9-2
|
Senior Night following Game 1
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
10-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
9-1
|
Cornell 15K's, 1 Hit
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
15-10
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
5-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
23-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
OABCIG
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
4-2
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
8-6
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
10-0
|
Veteran's Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
7-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
4-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
River Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
6-1
|
WVC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
15-12
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Wilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Greene County
|
5:15 PM CT
|
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Baxter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
0-0
|
Lightning No Contest
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bloomfield West Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bloomfield West Sports Complex
|
9-5
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Boone
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
10-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Lake Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
17-4
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
16-9
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
21-2
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Kee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
6-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
10-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
GMG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
9-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
New London
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Highland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
3-2
|
Varsity first; followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Sports Complex
|
16-5
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
4-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
5-3
|
Funk 14K
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
7-3
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
19-5
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Koch Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
7-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
16-10
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
13-12
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
12-3
|
Rescheduled game from June
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
15-0
|
Veteran's Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
4-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
2-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
12-2
|
Ferguson Complex
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bloomfield West Sports Complex
|
6-3
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
12-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
3-2
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: No contest. HD/CAL up 6-2 with lightning in the 3rd.
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
7-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
7-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
10-0
|
JV @ 5
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
|
Canceled due to lightning
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
26-0
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
10-5
|
JV 5:15 senior night
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
8-3
|
WVC Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton Anderson Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
11-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Moravia
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
4-3
|
JV 6:00 / V 8:00
|
|
|