|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
|
12-6
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
5-2
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Baxter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
7-0
|
Forfeit
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
18-4
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park 515 E 3rd St
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
19-8
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Ogden
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Collins City Park
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
River Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
14-4
|
JV Plays @ 5:30
|
|
|