|
Rockford
vs.
North Butler
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
19-5
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Collins City Park
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
12-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
14-4
|
Postponed from 5/27
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
West Harrison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
7-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
21-2
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Essex
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
16-6
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni Golf & Country Club
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Wayne
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
16-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
19-2
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
12-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
10-3
|
Conference Cross Over
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Koch Field
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
11-10
|
Ferguson Complex
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled / Rain Out
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
5-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
9-2
|
V
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW Baseball Field
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
GMG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
10-0
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
12-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton Anderson Park
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|