|
Ogden
vs.
ACGC
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Principal Park
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Decorah
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
8-6
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Roland-Story
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
10-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hinton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
7-0
|
Forfeit by Gehlen
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
18-2
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
4-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bloomfield West Sports Complex
|
13-8
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
5-3
|
JV & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
13-3
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk Joyce Park
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
13-1
|
JV/VAR
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW Baseball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School
|
5-0
|
JV 5:15
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
12-0
|
Mason Dicks Perfect Game - 5 innings
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
River Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
8-2
|
JV Plays @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
5-4
|
JV @ 5:15
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|