|
Ogden
vs.
West Marshall
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
9-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
9-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
|
5-4
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
|
CXL
Postponed: Postponed: JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
6-3
|
Class 1A Substate 5 Play-in Round
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
9-6
|
Father's Day
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
17-10
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
20-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|