|
West Burlington
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 AM CT
|
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
New Hampton
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
5-4
|
Varsity- JV Games, JV Follows Varsity
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Postville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
10-2
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
4-2
|
Game 1 DH
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
4-3
|
Game 2 DH
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
8-1
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
4-0
|
DH: Game 1
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Cascade
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:15 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bloomfield West Sports Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Game 1
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
4-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bloomfield West Sports Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Game 2
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
7-3
|
JV @ 5:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
10-8
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
4-1
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
7-2
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
17-0
|
DH: Game 2
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
10-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
6-2
|
Suspended
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
11-8
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
13-12
|
|
|
|