|
2
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
10-5
|
4A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
4
Norwalk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
3-2
|
4A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Ames
vs.
4
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
5-2
|
4A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
5
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
10-0
|
4A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Ankeny
vs.
5
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
13-3
|
4A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Burlington
vs.
4
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wayne Duke Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
4A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
15-0
|
4A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Indianola
vs.
4
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
5-1
|
4A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Iowa City West
vs.
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
13-4
|
4A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Johnston
vs.
6
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
17-0
|
4A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Iowa City High
vs.
6
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
5-0
|
4A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Waukee Northwest
vs.
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
10-0
|
4A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Pleasant Valley
vs.
6
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
1-0
|
4A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Cedar Falls
vs.
5
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
3-0
|
4A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Sioux City East
vs.
4
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
9-3
|
4A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Southeast Polk
vs.
5
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
15-2
|
4A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Urbandale
vs.
6
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
9-2
|
4A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Valley
vs.
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
3-0
|
4A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Waukee
vs.
6
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
9-0
|
4A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
North Scott
vs.
5
Davenport North
|
8:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
9-1
|
4A-6 First Round
|
|
|