|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Ridge View
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
|
Freshmen DH
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Riceville
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Kee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
21-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
20-12
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Murray
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Linn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Underwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
17-3
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
6-4
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
20-10
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Riceville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Collins City Park
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
North Tama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
15-13
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Pleasantville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
6-0
|
Cross Over
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
12-10
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Janesville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
7-6
|
JV @ 3:30 and 5:30
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|