|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
13-3
|
Game 1 - Make up from May 25/June 8
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
20-5
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
8-6
|
Finish game started in Atlantic on 6/7/22.
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
28-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Newton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
14-4
|
Game 2 - Make up from May 25/June 8
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
21-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
7-5
|
JV @ 5:30, Varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
13-12
|
JV - 5:30, V - 7:30
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
18-5
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
21-5
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
16-10
|
|
|
|