|
2
Bishop Heelan
vs.
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
10-0
|
3A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Assumption
vs.
8
Washington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
10-0
|
3A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
4
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
5
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
3-2
|
3A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Carlisle
vs.
6
Newton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
9-8
|
3A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
4
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
5
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
13-6
|
3A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
6
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
12-2
|
3A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
6
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
5-2
|
3A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
4
Decorah
vs.
5
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
7-5
|
3A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
4
Fairfield
vs.
5
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
4-3
|
3A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Western Dubuque
vs.
8
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
8-0
|
3A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Fort Madison
vs.
6
Oskaloosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
10-5
|
3A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Glenwood
vs.
6
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
3-2
|
3A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Grinnell
vs.
8
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
11-1
|
3A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Harlan Community
vs.
7
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
2-0
|
3A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
7
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
12-0
|
3A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Lewis Central
vs.
8
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
13-0
|
3A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
10-0
|
3A-4 First Round -
|
|
|
|
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
8
Sioux Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
6-1
|
3A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Marion
vs.
7
Mount Pleasant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
15-1
|
3A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Ballard
vs.
6
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
11-1
|
3A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
4
North Polk
vs.
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
10-4
|
3A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Pella
vs.
7
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
8-2
|
3A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
6
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
7-4
|
3A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
4
Storm Lake
vs.
5
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
4-3
|
3A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Webster City
vs.
8
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
3-0
|
3A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
West Delaware
vs.
6
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
5-0
|
3A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Xavier
vs.
8
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
10-0
|
3A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
ADM
vs.
7
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
3-1
|
3A-2
|
|
|
|
4
Creston
vs.
5
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
5-4
|
3A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
4
Gilbert
vs.
5
Humboldt
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
5-3
|
3A-2
|
|
|