|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Atlantic
|
TBD
|
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Atlantic
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
18-15
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
7-6
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Camanche
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bloomfield West Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Lenox
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Webster City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
East Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Charles City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
JV
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Camanche
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|