|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Prairie
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City North
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Prairie
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
16-10
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Forest City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Koch Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Albia
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
North Scott
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
Core Field Hempstead High School
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
|
JV
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Wayne
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
North Scott
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|