|
Creston
vs.
Van Meter
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Van Meter
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City High
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
16-0
|
Hayes Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Prairie
|
10:00 AM CT
|
La Salle Middle School
|
|
Prairie Point Black
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
Wash Red
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Norwalk
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
|
Linn-Mar Red vs. Kennedy Green
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
|
Kennedy Gold
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
10:30 AM CT
|
North High School
|
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines East
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ames
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Van Meter
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
|
Kennedy Gold
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City High
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
16-0
|
Hayes Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Prairie
|
12:00 PM CT
|
La Salle Middle School
|
|
Prairie Point Black
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
Wash Red
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Norwalk
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
|
Linn-Mar Red vs. Kennedy Green
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ames
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines East
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
14-11
|
|
|
|