|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport West
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
|
A
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Centennial Ballpark
|
4-3
|
WD Red VS Senior Red
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Prairie
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Daniels Park
|
|
Wash Blue vs. Prairie Point Black
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
4-0
|
Blue Team
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
|
Kennedy Gold
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Kennedy High School North Baseball Field
|
|
Kennedy Green
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clinton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Freshman Baseball Field
|
|
Game 1 Prairie Orange vs Linn-Mar Red
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
2-0
|
WD Black VS Hempstead Gold
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waukon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Newton
|
10:30 AM CT
|
East High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Carroll
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
5-3
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Glenwood
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
10-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Centennial Ballpark
|
6-1
|
WD Red VS Senior Red
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
4-3
|
Blue Team
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Kennedy High School North Baseball Field
|
|
Kennedy Green
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
16-6
|
WD Black VS Hempstead Gold
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport West
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
|
A
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Prairie
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Daniels Park
|
|
Wash Blue vs. Prairie Point Black
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
|
Kennedy Gold
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clinton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Freshman Baseball Field
|
|
Game 2 Prairie Orange vs Linn-Mar Read
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waukon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Carroll
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
7-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Newton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
East High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
11-9
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|