|
Riverside
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
18-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
8-5
|
Varsity game will be played first
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
15-0
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Principal Park
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
9-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
7-3
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Durant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
|
17-7
|
JV FIRST @ 5:30PM-VARSITY @ 7:30PM
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
OABCIG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
17-2
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Rockford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
14-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
6-2
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM
|
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BASEBALL FIELD
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
13-9
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Webster City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
16-6
|
JV @ 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
24-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
10-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
7-4
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
12-0
|
Opening Night - Conference
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM
|
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Baseball Field
|
21-0
|
Medical Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School Softball Field
|
20-18
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
28-10
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
15-13
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
9-5
|
JV1/V
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutch Baseball Field
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
13-11
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|