|
Winterset
vs.
Greene County
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Principal Park
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Albia
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Principal Park
|
5-0
|
Varsity / JV Time Permitting
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Cascade
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Hudson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Competition Baseball Field
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School Don Bosco High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
5-4
|
DH-1
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
15-3
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Whiting
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Lenox
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
18-9
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
6-2
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Kee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Upper Iowa University
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Lisbon Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
|
CXL
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Alburnett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM
|
|
7-2
|
Non-conference
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
16-10
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
6-3
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
16-4
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Competition Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
18-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
11-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
12-8
|
JV Game at 5:00
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
Kreiter Night
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
13-3
|
DH-2
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
15-10
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Essex
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
7-0
|
Forfeit - Pitch Count Violation
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
8-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
5-3
|
Game
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
26-7
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
8-6
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|