|
Lewis Central
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Iowa City West
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Davenport Central
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Essex
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
20-1
|
1A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
|
CXL
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Davenport Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
2:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Bettendorf
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym
|
4-0
|
2A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
6-0
|
2A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
13-0
|
1A-4
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
West Hancock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
3-0
|
1A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
2A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
11-3
|
2A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
2-0
|
2A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
11-1
|
2A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
3-0
|
1A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
HLV
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
4-3
|
1A-4
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
New London
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
1-0
|
1A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Pekin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
7-1
|
1A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
5-2
|
2A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
9-1
|
1A-2
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Davis County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lakeview Sports Complex Centerville High School
|
4-3
|
2A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
8-1
|
1A-4
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
14-7
|
2A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
7-6
|
2A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
15-4
|
1A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
2-1
|
1A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
North Iowa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
1A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Wayne
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
4-0
|
1A-6
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
7-6
|
2A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
4-3
|
2A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
|
First Round District Baseball
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Riceville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
14-2
|
1A-2
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
8-0
|
1A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
6-1
|
1A-3
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
4-3
|
2A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Westwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
3-2
|
1A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
3-0
|
1A-4
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
10-0
|
1A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym
|
8-3
|
2A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Audubon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
8-0
|
1A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
10-0
|
2A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
3-2
|
1A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
4-1
|
1A-4
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
8-7
|
1A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
1-0
|
2A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
5-3
|
2A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
13-3
|
2A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
15-0
|
1A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
8-3
|
1A-4
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
12-2
|
1A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
9-3
|
2A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
West Fork
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
4-3
|
1A-2
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
10-0
|
1A-4
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
8-3
|
2A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
10-0
|
2A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
4-0
|
1A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
23-3
|
1A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
9-3
|
1A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
10-0
|
1A-2
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
11-1
|
1A-6
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
9-2
|
2A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
11-1
|
2A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Rockford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
15-0
|
1A-2
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
5-4
|
1A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
15-0
|
1A-3
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
6-2
|
2A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
9-0
|
1A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
15-0
|
1A-4
|
|
|