|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
13-4
|
Season opener
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM
|
|
19-9
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Durant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
Varsity Reserve game then Varsity game
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
16-15
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball |
|
Metro Baseball Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
8-0
|
Metro Tnt
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
16-5
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
2-1
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Pella Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Kee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Wapello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM
|
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brunner Field at Swanson Stadium
|
5-2
|
Augustana College
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
4-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
26-9
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
20-5
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
10-0
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Central City
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
10-3
|
JV First Pitch @ 6pm
|
|
|