|
Des Moines North
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Davenport North
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
ADM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
4-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
8-2
|
Single Varsity game
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
10-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
3-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|