|
Des Moines North
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Davenport North
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field
|
4-2
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
24-0
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
ADM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
4-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
11-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
7-0
|
varsity only: 1 game
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
18-1
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
8-2
|
Single Varsity game
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
9-3
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM
|
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Byron Rhodes Field Byron Rhodes Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
10-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
23-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
3-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
12-11
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field
|
13-8
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School Baseball Field
|
15-11
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
6-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
GMG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton Woodland Park Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Walt Anderson Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|