|
Ames
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
18-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
8-5
|
Varsity game will be played first
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
9-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
13-9
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
10-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
7-4
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
9-5
|
JV1/V
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|