|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Kee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond Baseball Diamond
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nelson Corp Field
|
13-3
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Middle School Gym
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Moravia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Principal Park
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
15-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
East Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
18-1
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
11-7
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
6-4
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
17-4
|
NO JV with HLP
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Kee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
17-13
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
10-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Stanton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nelson Corp Field
|
20-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Middle School Gym
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
21-3
|
Game
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
24-6
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Baseball Field
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:30 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|