|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Okoboji
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
|
Dickinson County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Fairfield
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Okoboji
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
|
Dickinson County Classic
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Anamosa
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Anamosa
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
OABCIG
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Moravia
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Okoboji
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Alburnett
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy Athletic Complex
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Central Lyon
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
8-0
|
Akron-Westfield Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Walt Anderson Field
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Osage
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Don Bosco
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Davis County
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
OABCIG
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Van Buren County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
9:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
8-7
|
Waterloo Tournament
|
|
|