|
Clarksville
vs.
North Butler
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarksville High School Baseball Field
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Bettendorf
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Kee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Postville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
2-1
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
|
PPD
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
4-1
|
varsity double header
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
3-0
|
V DH Game 1
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Lisbon Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Cascade
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
2-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
9-1
|
V DH Game 1
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
15-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
16-8
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
|
cancelled
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM
|
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM
|
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
14-2
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Ogden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
17-12
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
5-4
|
Varsity DH-Game 1
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Keota
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Westwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
6-5
|
Rain make up
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Highland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
|
CXL
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
6:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
15-0
|
War Eagle Conference
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM
|
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wayne Duke Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
13-9
|
varsity double header
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
14-12
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
9-4
|
V DH Game 2
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Lisbon Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
10-2
|
Varsity DH-Game 2
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
V DH Game 2
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Marion
|
End of
1st
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Riverside
|
7:15 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
|
Rained Out - TBD
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
11-2
|
NC Game
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Baseball Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
14-11
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Jesup
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
15-5
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
CXL
CANCELED - Due to Wet Field Conditions
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
10-7
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|