|
Sioux City East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Sioux City West
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Waukee
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
4-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
4-1
|
VDH
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
6-4
|
LLBC Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
End of
4th
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
6-4
|
PPD
Rescheduled to 6/29
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
7-2
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
6-4
|
DH Game 1
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Waukee
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
10-0
|
VDH
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
|
PPD
Rescheduled to 6/29
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
4-3
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
16-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|