|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
GTRA
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
21-1
|
VARSITY ONLY - Day game due to availability of officials.
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
4-2
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
East Union
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
25-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:30 PM
|
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Osage
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Decorah
|
6:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Duane Banks Baseball Stadium
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
10-7
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
10-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School Baseball Field 1
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
5-3
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
4-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
18-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
North Cedar
|
8:15 PM CT
|
Duane Banks Baseball Stadium
|
15-0
|
|
|
|