|
Winterset
vs.
Greene County
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Principal Park
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Competition Baseball Field
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
6-2
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
16-4
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Competition Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
12-8
|
JV Game at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
8-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
8-6
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|