|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Albia
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Principal Park
|
5-0
|
Varsity / JV Time Permitting
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Cascade
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Hudson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
5-4
|
DH-1
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Alburnett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM
|
|
7-2
|
Non-conference
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
16-10
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
6-3
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
11-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
13-3
|
DH-2
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
15-10
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
7-0
|
Forfeit - Pitch Count Violation
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
8-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
26-7
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|