|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
ACGC
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
13-3
|
V DH
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
5-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Camanche
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
V DH Game 1
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
9-4
|
1st game of DH
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Keota
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM
|
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
12-4
|
V DH
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
11-5
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
8-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
V DH Game 2
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
16-1
|
2nd game of DH
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
9-2
|
War Eagle Conference
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
22-2
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baseball Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
25-12
|
JV FIRST @ 5:30PM-VARSITY @ 7:30PM
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:30 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
18-17
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
23-12
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
23-1
|
|
|
|