|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School High School Gym
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
5-1
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Ottumwa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
18-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
3:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cascade
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Marshalltown
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Baxter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM
|
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
13-0
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
12-4
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Competition Baseball Field
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School Clarksville High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
5-0
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
GMG
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School Don Bosco High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
8-3
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
13-4
|
Varsity Game 1
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
13-6
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Kee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
7-1
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
7-4
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
4-3
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Creston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Pirate Baseball Field
|
21-3
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Simpson College
|
10-0
|
VDH, Simpson College Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
18-4
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
5-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Durant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
16-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
17-1
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
12-2
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
20-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Essex
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
25-4
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
13-8
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
22-3
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Wayne
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
15-8
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
12-2
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
11-5
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM
|
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
3-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Competition Baseball Field
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
4-3
|
Varsity Game 2
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Field of Dreams Movie Site
|
8-1
|
Field Of Dreams Game
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
13-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
14-4
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
4-0
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
12-2
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Pirate Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
8-2
|
Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Simpson College
|
7-1
|
VDH, Simpson College Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
20-7
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
3-2
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School Baseball Field 1
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
5-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
10-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
11-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Baseball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
15-8
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
7-0
|
DH-1
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton Woodland Park Baseball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
17-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM Middle School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
18-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
17-4
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
15-10
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
19-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|