|
Montezuma
vs.
North Mahaska
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
12-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
5:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
8-3
|
VARSITY DOUBLEHEADER (GAME 1)
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Rockford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
|
10-9
|
JV First @ 5:30PM-VARSITY @ 7:30PM
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Westwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
14-0
|
Non-Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
ACGC
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
13-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
10-0
|
Gilman, IA
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
Grandparents Night
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
14-4
|
Rain Out - Varsity Make Up
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
18-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
VARSITY DOUBLEHEADER (GAME 2)
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
11-6
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Riceville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
PCM
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
12-0
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|