|
Norwalk
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
7-2
|
Game moved from 6/1 to 6/16 due to rain
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
15-14
|
Youth Camp Night
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
CXL
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
11-0
|
Game moved from 6/1 to 6/16 due to rain
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
7-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clinton Lumberking Stadium
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
9-5
|
Jr. J-Hawk Night - 9U Blue
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-2
|
Youth Camp Night
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
11-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
17-14
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
JV1/V
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|