|
Pleasantville
vs.
Pella Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Country View Fields
|
8-5
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
10:00 AM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
|
Location:Wellsburg
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
10:00 AM CT
|
AGWSR Wellsburg Attendance Center Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Creston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Starmont
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Starmont
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Wayne
|
10:00 AM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Union Community
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Nodaway Valley Middle School Athletic Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Roland-Story
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Norsemen Field East Diamond
|
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Southwest Valley Middle School Baseball Field Southwest Valley Junior High Baseball Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
|
Gold vs Wahlert Blue
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Tama
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Country View Fields
|
5-0
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Greene County
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
|
Gold vs Wahlert Blue
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
|
|
|
|