|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
10-0
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Davenport West
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
12-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines East
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
23-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
4-3
|
JV/Varsity (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
9-0
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
13-3
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
4-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
15-5
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
14-5
|
|
|
|