|
Van Meter
vs.
Urbandale
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Prairie
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
9-2
|
Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium |
|
Waterloo Bucks Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
7-6
|
Swing for the Fences Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
4-3
|
Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Prairie
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
1-0
|
Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
North Polk
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Roland-Story
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
5-1
|
Swing for the Fences Invitational
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Assumption
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
8-0
|
Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
9-2
|
Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Van Meter
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Xavier
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City High
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Janesville
|
4:00 PM
|
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
16-1
|
VDH, 4:00 Start
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
4:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Assumption
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
4-3
|
2023 Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Waukee
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
9-0
|
Prange
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School Don Bosco High School
|
19-2
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
8-0
|
Alumni Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
4-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
|
Senior Parents Night
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
6-0
|
Senior Parents Night
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North English Baseball Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
5:07 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM
|
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Xavier
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Lake Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
17-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
PCM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School |
|
Corner Conference Finals
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
1-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
15-14
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
7-5
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
4-2
|
VDH, 4:00 Start
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Franklin Park
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
5-1
|
Varsity / JV (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Woodbine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
5-1
|
Field Naming Ceremony
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
5-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
CAM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
19-1
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
7-6
|
Alumni Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
8-4
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
21-4
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
6-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
14-12
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd Glenwood Activities Complex
|
12-6
|
JV/V; JV game @ 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
5-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
14-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
4-3
|
Game
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
13-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
9-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
13-3
|
Senior Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
11-10
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
19-1
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
10-8
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
5-4
|
Corner Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
5-2
|
War Eagle Conference
|
|
|