|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Woodbine
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Moravia
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Don Bosco
|
9:30 AM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
17-1
|
NFV Classic
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Osage
|
9:30 AM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Fairfield
|
10:00 AM
|
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Ankeny
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
11-1
|
Prange
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
|
Central Lyon Triangular
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Gilbert
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Grand View University
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Northeast
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Linn High School Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Union Community
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
|
CXL
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Clarinda
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
|
2023 Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
North Mahaska
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
13-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Osage
|
11:30 AM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
South Winneshiek Tournament
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Cascade
|
11:45 AM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
15-0
|
North Fayette Valley Classic
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Camanche
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
West Sioux
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Northeast
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Middle School Gym
|
15-8
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
North Scott
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
|
CXL
Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Grand View University
|
6-2
|
2023 Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Clarinda
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
|
CXL
Prange
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Central Lyon Triangular
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Sioux City West
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
|
CXL
Line Drive Classic
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Williamsburg
|
1:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Van Buren County
|
End of
2nd
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
3-0
|
Game 3
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
West Sioux
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Cascade
|
2:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
4-3
|
NFV Classic
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Highland
|
2:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Middle School Gym
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Sioux City East
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
|
CXL
Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
5-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Grand View University
|
9-5
|
2023 Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Saydel
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
|
Prange
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Unity Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Central Lyon Triangular
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Sioux City West
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Williamsburg
|
3:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
South Winneshiek Tournament
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
North Mahaska
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
|
Game 4
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:30 PM CT
|
|
|
Kuemper Tournament
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:30 PM CT
|
|
|
Kuemper Tournament
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
11-1
|
Kuemper Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Bettendorf
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Ankeny
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-1
|
Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
|
Prange
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
GMG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
2-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Duane Banks Baseball Stadium U of I
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
7-1
|
Game suspended in bottom of 5th inning with ACA leading 7-1
|
|
|