|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Prairie
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
16-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
15-10
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
3-1
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
Veterans Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
18-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
8-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
14-6
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wayne Duke Baseball Field
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Prairie
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
2-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
18-10
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
5-3
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
5-2
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
6-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wayne Duke Baseball Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|