|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1 |
|
JH Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Pella Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
5-0
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
West Lyon
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
ADM
|
10:00 AM CT
|
ADM High School Baseball Field 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Sioux Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Albert City
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Chariton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Seymour
|
10:00 AM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
|
'A' game, followed by 'B' game
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
West Marshall
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ames
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Holiday Park BA/SB Complex
|
|
Field 5
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
East Union
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park George Foreman City Park (North Park)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Panorama
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Nevada
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
South Hamilton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Saydel
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex Perry Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Knoxville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
West Lyon
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Boyden Centennial Park
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
6-3
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Panorama
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|