|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Mason City
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
8-2
|
JV @ 5:00, followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Central Lyon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
16-1
|
Game 1 VDH
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
9-8
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Ogden
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
V DH Game 1
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
13-3
|
Make up from 5/30
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
BGM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
13-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
20-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Mason City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Moravia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
8-3
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Riceville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR BA/SB Complex Baseball Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
6-3
|
Game 2 VDH
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
|
CXL
Jr. J-Hawk Night - 11U Blue
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
12-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norway Intermediate School Norway Intermediate School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
V DH Game 2
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
11-1
|
WV Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
14-9
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ames
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
2-0
|
War Eagle Conference
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM
|
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
CXL
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Baseball Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
21-11
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
13-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
6-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
17-16
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
10-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Winterset
|
7:31 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
16-1
|
|
|
|