|
Glenwood
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
13-1
|
DH-1
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd Glenwood Activities Complex
|
9-5
|
DH-2
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
10-6
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
11-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
4-3
|
B-F LL Night
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Baseball Field
|
12-3
|
Youth League & Military Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|