|
Kee
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
South Hardin
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
13-12
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Lenox
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
|
CXL
Game #1 of DH is Canceled due to field conditions
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
5-4
|
Rescheduled due to rain out
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
4-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
13-1
|
DH-1
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Kee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
3-1
|
V-DH. Kee Lansing, TBD
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
OABCIG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Central City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
11-9
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
17-12
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
6-5
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
2-1
|
Senior Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
5-2
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clinton Lumberking Stadium
|
19-4
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd Glenwood Activities Complex
|
9-5
|
DH-2
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
9-7
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
7-2
|
JV/Var 5:00 start
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
10-6
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
11-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
6-5
|
JV/Var
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
8-3
|
Waterloo Bucks Baseball
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
16-13
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
11-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Baseball Field
|
16-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
4-3
|
B-F LL Night
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex
|
21-4
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove High School
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Baseball Field
|
12-3
|
Youth League & Military Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
9-8
|
Senior Night, Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field Field
|
15-4
|
Little League Baseball recognition between games
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
10-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
19-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
7-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|