|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
In Bottom 6 of suspended game from June 16
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
1-0
|
Ames Youth Baseball Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
12-5
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Competition Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Creston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Baseball Field
|
14-1
|
Varsity First @ 5 Followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
Doubleheader: Game 1
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
6-0
|
Hoover Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
15-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
11-4
|
Resumed in Bottom of 4th inning from 6/1/23.
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
8-6
|
Rescheduled to 6/29, rescheduled Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
14-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Cascade
|
5:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
8-5
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field Emmetsburg Baseball/Softball Complex
|
16-14
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Baxter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Lamoni
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Springville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
10-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
19-1
|
Makeup Date
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Clear Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy Plaster Athletic Complex Mount Mercy Athletic Complex
|
6-2
|
Mt. Mercy Alumni Coaches Classic
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
4-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Competition Baseball Field
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
6-5
|
Varsity 1 Game
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
11-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
7-5
|
Rescheduled to 6/29, rescheduled Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM
|
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
7-6
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
4-2
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
22-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
4-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
6-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
17-8
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
16-0
|
Little League Night
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|