|
Assumption
vs.
Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
3A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
8-4
|
4A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Newton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
3-2
|
3A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
3-2
|
3A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
1-0
|
4A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
22-0
|
4A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-1
|
4A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
7-1
|
3A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
6-0
|
3A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
3-0
|
4A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
10-0
|
3A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
7-3
|
3A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0
|
3A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
6-3
|
3A-2
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
7-1
|
4A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
11-0
|
3A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
9-0
|
4A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
3A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
3-2
|
3A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Webster City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
3A-2
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
12-2
|
3A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
9-4
|
3A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
11-0
|
3A-2
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
8-4
|
4A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-1
|
4A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
10-0
|
4A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
7-4
|
4A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
5-2
|
3A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
9-1
|
3A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
5-3
|
4A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
11-1
|
3A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
5-2
|
4A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School High School
|
9-0
|
3A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
6-1
|
3A-2
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
4A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
3-1
|
4A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
6-4
|
4A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
8-3
|
3A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM
|
Petrakis Park
|
11-1
|
3A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-3
|
4A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
9-1
|
4A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
4-3
|
4A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
6-1
|
3A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
10-0
|
4A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
8-4
|
3A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
14-0
|
3A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
5-4
|
4A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
4-0
|
4A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
3-2
|
3A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
10-0
|
3A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Nevada
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
19-4
|
3A-7
|
|
|