|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Wayne
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Makeup game from 6/6/23
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
ACGC
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
13-3
|
V DH
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
18-4
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Keota
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Highland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Wapello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
3-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Clarksville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
12-4
|
V DH
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
19-1
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
9-2
|
War Eagle Conference
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
21-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
5-0
|
JV First (6:00 PM), Varsity After
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
12-4
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
23-8
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
23-12
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
23-1
|
|
|
|