|
Underwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
11:00 AM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Tal Anderson Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Urbandale
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
JV/V DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Urbandale
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Algona
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Burlington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutch Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
West Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|