|
ADM
vs.
Van Meter
|
10:00 AM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
New Hampton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Midland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Marion High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Underwood
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Spencer
|
10:30 AM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Glenwood
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
13-0
|
Game 1 of DH Bus 9:45
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Carroll
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Midland
|
11:30 AM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Marion High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
New Hampton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Spencer
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
12:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
10-3
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Glenwood
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
12-11
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
13-2
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Roland-Story
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
|
Game time changed to 1:30 due to School
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City West
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
4:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Baseball Practice Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
La Salle Middle School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
A.J. Spiegel Park
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Baseball Practice Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
La Salle Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
A.J. Spiegel Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|