|
|
12:00 AM CT
|
TBA |
|
Substate Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
9-3
|
3A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
4-0
|
3A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM
|
|
8-1
|
3A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball Baseball Field
|
11-2
|
4A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
13-0
|
4A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
12-0
|
3A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
9-5
|
3A-7
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
3A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
9-4
|
3A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
3-1
|
4A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Pella
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
4-2
|
3A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lewis & Clark Park
|
4-0
|
3A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-2
|
4A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
18-8
|
3A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
7-4
|
3A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
6-2
|
3A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Webster City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
14-4
|
3A-2
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
5-3
|
4A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
4-3
|
4A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
11-5
|
3A-7
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
8-4
|
3A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
2-0
|
4A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
3-2
|
4A-3 Second Round
|
|
|