|
Atlantic
vs.
Creston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cedar River Park
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
PCM
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Janesville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Janesville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Starmont
|
10:00 AM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Nevada
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
BCLUW
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Lyon
|
10:30 AM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Riverside
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Hinton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
|
Doubleheader (2 - 5 inning games)
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Carroll
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Little League Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Glenwood
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
|
CXL
Game 1 of DH Bus 9:15
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Creston
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
PCM
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Starmont
|
11:30 AM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cedar River Park
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Lyon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Glenwood
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
|
CXL
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Shenandoah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
|
Game 2
|
|
|